Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 70 m² Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar Itapema is located 10 minutes' drive from the Offshore Scallops and only 1.8 km from the Buga Park. The maximum occupancy at this 2-bedroom apartment is 6 guests.
The spacious apartment boasts a prime location within reach of the Capybara Municipal Environmental Reserve Park. The Porto Das Aguas Water Park is about a 25-minute walk from the property.
Featuring air conditioning, Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar offers a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, and overlooks the sea. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment.
The accommodation includes a kitchenette equipped with a refrigerator and an oven.
- Local attractions
- Hakko Club4.1 km
- Kart Outdoor Porto Das Aguas2.4 km
- Das Vieiras4.1 km
- Praia do Pereque2.1 km
- Of shore Scallops3.6 km
- Water Park Porto Das Aguas2.3 km
- El Fortin Club3.7 km
- Univali EcoMuseum2.3 km
- Ilha de Porto Belo4.9 km
- Havan2.9 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International36 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar?
Guests of this spacious Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Of shore Scallops Nature Preserve, placed 3.6 km away. Other sights are Water Park Porto Das Aguas (2.4 km) as well as Buga Park (1.8 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar?
A stay at Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar begins at $126. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar?
Guests of Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Bar e Petiscaria Netuno, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Choperia, Petiscaria e Sorveteria Okkah is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment. - ❓
Does this spacious Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers an oven, a cooktop, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar exactly?
Apartamento Meia Praia Lateral Mar consists of 70 square meters.